Scholarship Recipients

2012

  1. Anyanwu Chinklekele

Violin

Sicklerville, NJ

  1. Kayla Coleman

Voice

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

  1. Kianna Coleman

Voice

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

  1. Mark Early

Piano/Voice

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

  1. Suzanne Garnett

Saxophone

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

  1. Lydia Haggard

Voice/Percussion

Norristown, Pennsylvania

  1. Martin Juarez

Violin

Sicklerville, New Jersey

  1. Arielle Ketchum

Piano

Norristown, Pennsylvania

  1. Crystal Kwapong

Flute

Sicklerville, New Jersey

  1. Zaneta Kwapong

Violin

Sicklerville, New Jersey

  1. Eden Marose

Violin

Hammonton, New Jersey

  1. Kyah McCall

Drums

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

  1. Ainsley Nugent

Piano

Lafayette Hills, Pennsylvania

  1. Aquilah Ohemeng

Voice/Sax/Dance

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

  1. Emmanuel Ohemeng

Trumpet

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

  1. Ron Pascal

Piano

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

  1. Joshua Roberts

Piano

Norristown, Pennsylvania

  1. Angelique Tucker

Violin

Sicklerville, New Jersey

  1. Alvin Tucker

Saxophone

Sicklerville, New Jersey

  1. Sean Valdez

Violin

Sicklerville, New Jersey

  1. Brandon Walker

Piano

Landenberg, Pennsylvania

  1. Khaylah Willliams

Voice

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

2011

  • Cimone Bates, Piano
  • Kaytlynn Capasso, Tenor Saxophone
  • Tyler Cesario, Voice
  • Kayla Coleman, Voice
  • Kianna Coleman, Voice
  • Suzanne Garnett, Voice
  • Taylor Hart, Piano
  • Abigail Joanis, Violin
  • Shauna Leonard, Piano
  • Montana Monrose, Flute
  • Emmanuel Ohemeng 3rd, Trumpet
  • Joshua Roberts, Piano
  • Yasmeen Simmons, Viola
  • Ashli Stephens, Dance
  • Angelique Tucker, Violin
  • Sean Valdez, Violin
  • Kayla Weathers, Violin
  • Adam White, Violin
  • Tamera White, Violin
  • Immanuel Wilkins, Saxophone


2010
  • Erin P. Drenner, Mallottes
  • Alexis A Dougherty, Cello
  • Isaiah E. Harper, Violin
  • Abigail L. Joanis, Viola
  • Shauna Leonard, Piano
  • Emmanuel K. Ohemeng, Trumpet
  • Joshua J. Roberts, Piano
  • Yasmeen Simmons, Viola
  • Tatyana M. Studivant, Dance
  • Adam M. White, Violin
  • Danille Clark, Special Award in Voice
  • Kianna Coleman, Special Award in Voice
  • Angelique Tucker, Fr. Michael Mazurchuk Award in Violin


2009

  • Alexis Dougherty, Cello
  • Devynn Gray, Viola
  • Angelique Tucker, Violin
  • Alexander Tutt, Trumpet


2008

  • Danille Clark, Piano